ZigaForm version 5.3.5

Privacy is very important to us here at Adzed. We would not be an industry leader if we did not take steps to protect consumers from invasive or unwanted advertising material.

Privacy is very important to us. We would not be an industry leader if we did not take steps to protect consumers from invasive or unwanted advertising material. Below is a copy of our privacy policy, which is fully compliant with the CAN SPAM Act.

This Privacy Policy covers Adzed’s treatment of personally identifiable information that Adzed, Inc, collects when you agree to receive e-mail marketing from one of our partner websites. It is important that visitors are fully informed about the use of their personal information. Adzed believes in 100% permission-based marketing.

This Privacy Policy also applies to consumers that have agreed to receive e-mail marketing from Adzed or our partner websites, via e-mail, via third party partner websites, or otherwise. We may sell the personal information that you supply to us and we may work with other businesses to bring selected retail opportunities to our Users. These businesses may include, but are not limited to: a) providers of direct marketing services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation; (b) e-mail marketers; and (c) telemarketers.

We may also employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from User lists, analyzing data, and providing marketing analysis. These agents have access to our Users’ personal information as needed to perform their functions for Adzed but we do not permit them to use your personal information for other purposes.

Additionally, Adzed purchases and manages e-mail lists generated by affiliate websites and organizations. Users may remove themselves from a specific mailing list by utilizing the unsubscribe options that are present and available at the end of each piece of e-mail that Adzed sends.

You may unsubscribe from any of our e-mail marketing programs at any time. In every e-mail communication we send, there is an unsubscribe hyperlink that allows the recipient to unsubscribe from the specific marketing program by simply clicking the hyperlink provided and following the instructions that follow. We attempt to process all unsubscribe requests in a prompt fashion. However, after unsubscribing, we cannot guarantee that you will never receive another mailing from us, because we may obtain your e-mail address in the future through a different e-mail marketing program that you have opted into. We can guarantee, however, that if you should ever receive another e-mail communication from Adzed, you will be able to remove your e-mail address via the unsubscribe hyperlink. Adzed is able to offer its free services, in part, based upon the willingness of our Users to be contacted by our marketing partners, including affiliated third party advertisers. By allowing Adzed to make the information you supply available to our marketing partners, you will receive free product and service information that may be of interest to you.

Adzed reserves the right to provide aggregate or group data about Adzed Users for lawful purposes. Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage, or characteristics of Adzed participants as a group, without disclosing personally identifiable information. By opening a Adzed account, you agree to allow Adzed to provide such aggregate data to third parties. By agreeing to these terms, you hereby consent to the disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when Adzed, in its sole discretion, determines the disclosure to be appropriate. Additionally, when you open, preview or click on the advertising portion of our e-mails and/or those of our marketing partners and/or affiliates of Adzed, you have agreed to the terms set forth in our Privacy Policy and agree that as a function of opening, previewing or clicking on the advertising portion of our e-mails, that you will receive new or additional marketing communications from us, our marketing partners and/or affiliates of Adzed.

Adzed also reserves the right to release current or past User information in the event that Adzed believes that the User is using, or has used, Services of Adzed in violation of the terms and conditions, to commit unlawful acts, if the information is subpoenaed, if Adzed is sold or acquired, or when Adzed deems it necessary or appropriate including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third-parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission enabling regulations.

In addition, by registering at the Website, you agree that such act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR §310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the “Rule”). Notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed at the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the Rule.

We endeavor to safeguard and protect our Users’ information. When Users submit information at the Website, their information is protected both online and off-line. The privacy of your personal information is very important to us. The servers that we store personally identifiable information in are kept in a secure physical environment. Adzed has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of personal information under our control. Any transmission of data at or through our Website is at your own risk. However, access to your information is strictly limited, and not accessible to the public. Our employees are dedicated to ensuring the security and privacy of all Adzed user information. Users under eighteen (18) years of age are not allowed to participate in sweepstakes or game promotions offered by Adzed. No information should be submitted to, or posted at, any Adzed website property by visitors under eighteen (18) years of age without the prior consent of their parent or guardian. Notwithstanding the foregoing, children thirteen (13) years of age and younger are not permitted to access the Website and we do not knowingly collect personal information from such children. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

Users may receive e-mail confirming their registration with Adzed as well as promotional marketing of commercial products and services.

Adzed does not endorse, nor is Adzed responsible for the accuracy of, the privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of each of the advertisers and/or third parties accessible through the Adzed website. The entities which advertise and/or place banner ads on the Adzed website properties are independent third parties and not affiliated with Adzed.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this site, including, without limitation, signing up for offers and/or continuing to receive information from Adzed, you agree to the Adzed Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, and/or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. All Privacy Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Adzed website. Please check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Adzed website or acceptance of our emails following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept these changes and agree to continue receiving emails from us. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please unsubscribe by clicking here. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected] or at:


Adzed, LLC

8200 Greensboro drive

McLean, VA 22102

Skip to content